Milan Spring Jail Break 5k

5k

Age Group Results

March 01, 2014


Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Olson                       Southgate  MI        2365   64       21          24:09      7:47/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Ringbloom                   Monroe  MI           2369   27        1          18:19      5:55/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracey Cohen                      Farmington  MI       2384   42       24          24:48      8:00/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Lenser                       Northville  MI       2359   55        3          19:47      6:23/M

Female 11 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mallory Emeigh                    Taylor  MI           2317   10       41          27:05      8:44/M
       2    Nicole Warren                     Ypsilanti  MI        2327    8       62          30:29      9:50/M
       3    Abbie Blough                                           2345   11       76          33:23     10:46/M

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Emeigh III                  Taylor  MI           2340   12       15          22:30      7:15/M
       2    Eamonn Reilly                     Milan  MI            2287   14       53          29:03      9:22/M
       3    Kurtis Ford                       Carleton  MI         2310   13       73          33:03     10:40/M
       4    Noah Blough                                            2348   13       99          42:25     13:41/M
       5    David Henchel                                          2355   12      101          44:46     14:26/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robyn Davis                       Canton  MI           2334   19       45          27:43      8:56/M
       2    Karrie Brashear                   Belleville  MI       2303   15       79          33:40     10:52/M
       3    Laurie Perrin                     Ann Arbor  MI        2311   17       88          37:14     12:01/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clint Campbell                                         2351   15        2          19:10      6:11/M
       2    Mitch Henschel                    Dexter  MI           2356   17       10          21:47      7:02/M
       3    Jacob Empson                      Milan  MI            2290   19       22          24:15      7:49/M
       4    Tommy Brandys                                          2349   17       26          25:35      8:15/M
       5    Joshua Weller                                          2377   15       28          25:45      8:18/M
       6    Luke Blough                       Dexter  MI           2347   15       34          26:21      8:30/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meagan Bolog                      Milan  MI            2321   23       52          29:00      9:21/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Wiedbusch                    Brighton  MI         2338   28       44          27:35      8:54/M
       2    Katrina Napier                    Taylor  MI           2304   29      104          45:09     14:34/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Ellison                    Monroe  MI           2326   29       20          23:31      7:35/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Stretch                   Tecumseh  MI         2391   31       30          25:55      8:22/M
       2    Amy Fichtner                      Milan  MI            2342   34       32          26:19      8:29/M
       3    Asia Renning                      Milan  MI            2271   32       37          26:34      8:34/M
       4    Suzanne Olsen                     Riverview  MI        2337   34       54          29:19      9:27/M
       5    Lindsey Pardo                     Ypsilanti  MI        2312   30       65          30:35      9:52/M
       6    Connie Legue                      Flint  MI            2278   33       70          32:35     10:31/M
       7    Alina Phillips                                         2366   33       77          33:28     10:48/M
       8    Elyse Jurvelin                    Flushing  MI         2288   31       90          37:47     12:11/M
       9    Crystal Napier                    Willis  MI           2279   33      105          45:20     14:37/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronnie Riddle                     Milan  MI            2381   32        8          20:44      6:41/M
       2    Kelly Koester                     Toledo  OH           2389   31        9          21:29      6:56/M
       3    Colin Lambers                     Milan  MI            2392   34       13          22:01      7:06/M
       4    Jordan Wiedbusch                  Ypsilanti  MI        2386   30       33          26:19      8:29/M
       5    Chadd O'Brien                     Flushing  MI         2277   30       55          29:31      9:31/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karla Winick-Ford                 Carleton  MI         2302   38       40          26:53      8:40/M
       2    Dontia Warren                     Ypsilanti  MI        2286   39       63          30:29      9:50/M
       3    Beth Wilds-Allen                  Newport  MI          2273   36       64          30:34      9:52/M
       4    Kristal Brown                     Clinton  MI          2309   36       66          31:55     10:18/M
       5    Lacy Warren                       Gibraltar  MI        2376   37       71          32:44     10:34/M
       6    Miranda Trout                     Ypsilanti  MI        2325   39       96          39:32     12:45/M
       7    Sarah Morgan                      Trenton  MI          2335   38      108          48:23     15:36/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Hoffman                      La Salle  MI         2387   36        4          19:57      6:26/M
       2    Ken Kozloff                       Ann Arbor  MI        2306   38        5          20:01      6:27/M
       3    David Fichtner                    Milan  MI            2343   36       12          22:00      7:06/M
       4    Ethan Allen                       Clinton  MI          2289   38       97          40:11     12:58/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Luttrell                     Southfield  MI       2272   44       38          26:46      8:38/M
       2    Kelly Prather                     Southgate  MI        2305   44       59          30:05      9:42/M
       3    Cynthia Larson                    Milan  MI            2395   41       60          30:22      9:48/M
       4    Michelle Baker-Herring            Belleville  MI       2323   40       69          32:29     10:29/M
       5    Michelle Emeigh                   Taylor  MI           2324   40       72          32:48     10:35/M
       6    Kris Mason                        Saline  MI           2390   41       74          33:16     10:44/M
       7    Aimee Brandon                     Westland  MI         2385   41       82          35:49     11:33/M
       8    Julie Birchmeier                  Milan  MI            2299   42       89          37:42     12:10/M
       9    Julie Friese                      Milan  MI            2300   40       95          39:31     12:45/M
      10    Cheryl Henchel                                         2354   42      106          46:43     15:04/M
      11    Darlene McManus                   Howell  MI           2280   44      112          51:31     16:37/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clay Briegel                                           2350   42       14          22:28      7:15/M
       2    Terry Emeigh Jr                   Taylor  MI           2339   41       42          27:05      8:44/M
       3    Jeff Heebsh                       Lambertville  MI     2292   43       48          28:05      9:04/M
       4    Jonathan Gardner                  Ypsilanti  MI        2296   42       81          35:27     11:26/M
       5    Dean Perigo                       Burton  MI           2282   42       94          39:24     12:43/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie White                       Saline  MI           2382   47       58          30:02      9:41/M
       2    Jill Dieterle                     Ypsilanti  MI        2293   49       68          32:13     10:24/M
       3    Janene Bondie                     Milan  MI            2291   49       75          33:16     10:44/M
       4    Marci Colyer                      Flint  MI            2318   45       78          33:40     10:52/M
       5    Maria Constante                   Wayne  MI            2396   45       84          36:41     11:50/M
       6    Deanna Johnson                    Monroe  MI           2283   47       86          36:48     11:52/M
       7    Pam Tomecek                       Milan  MI            2388   47       91          38:01     12:16/M
       8    Dionne Werdlow                    Detroit  MI          2285   48       98          40:44     13:08/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Griffin                       Tecumseh  MI         2394   47       18          23:13      7:29/M
       2    John McHale                                            2360   48       19          23:21      7:32/M
       3    Rich Weller                                            2378   46       31          26:11      8:27/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Perry                    Milan  MI            2307   50       49          28:10      9:05/M
       2    Patricia Bell                     Ypsilanti  MI        2328   54       61          30:28      9:50/M
       3    Lisa Straub                       Milan  MI            2372   50       87          37:03     11:57/M
       4    Judy Kelley                       Lambertville  MI     2297   52      107          46:53     15:07/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Kleman                     Temperance  MI       2358   53       11          21:49      7:02/M
       2    Reed Swanson                      Ypsilanti  MI        2331   54       16          22:44      7:20/M
       3    Doug Pontious                     Walled Lake  MI      2344   54       39          26:51      8:40/M
       4    Dennis Kelley                     Lambertville  MI     2284   52       51          28:58      9:21/M
       5    Patrick Emerson                   La Salle  MI         2329   53       92          38:16     12:21/M
       6    Bruce Empson                      Milan  MI            2275   52      103          44:51     14:28/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Stanfield                    Brighton  MI         2316   58       36          26:25      8:31/M
       2    Marsha Blessing                   Blissfield  MI       2320   55      110          50:52     16:25/M
       3    Marj Mercer                       Blissfield  MI       2319   59      111          50:52     16:25/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Reilly                      Milan  MI            2341   58       23          24:38      7:57/M
       2    Karl Brown                        Tecumseh  MI         2301   55       25          25:28      8:13/M
       3    David Moody                       Milan  MI            2281   58       29          25:54      8:21/M
       4    Jim Williams                      Lambertville  MI     2393   55       35          26:22      8:30/M
       5    John Cooper                       Ypsilanti  MI        2295   58       43          27:26      8:51/M
       6    Andrew Griffin                                         2352   55       56          29:33      9:32/M
       7    Mark Taylor                                            2374   55       83          36:23     11:44/M
       8    Doug Staulter                     Ann Arbor  MI        2373   59       85          36:44     11:51/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorna Jhanson                     Troy  MI             2315   62      113          53:59     17:25/M
       2    Jane McManus                                           2361   64      115          58:43     18:56/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wally Hayes                                            2353   62        6          20:15      6:32/M
       2    John Tarkowski                    Northville  MI       2294   61        7          20:31      6:37/M
       3    Michael Manz                      Ann Arbor  MI        2322   60       17          23:04      7:26/M
       4    David Sliwinski                                        2371   62       46          27:43      8:56/M
       5    Lloyd Jhanson                     Troy  MI             2314   64       47          28:05      9:04/M
       6    Ray Pilon                         Belleville  MI       2383   61       50          28:49      9:18/M
       7    Robert Dyhouse                    Burton  MI           2332   63       67          31:57     10:18/M
       8    Stephen Perrin                    Ann Arbor  MI        2336   61       80          34:02     10:59/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI          2364   68       93          38:18     12:21/M
       2    Jean Shearer                                           2379   69      109          48:54     15:46/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Rowe                      Southgate  MI        2370   67       27          25:41      8:17/M
       2    David Blough                      Dexter  MI           2346   67      100          42:34     13:44/M
       3    Michael McManus                                        2362   65      114          58:42     18:56/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Nitz                                             2363   73       57          29:35      9:33/M

Male 75 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI         2357   81      102          44:50     14:28/M